Parklane Plowden Chambers Logo
Parklane Plowden Chambers Logo
Christopher  Williams

Christopher Williams

Called 1981
Head of Chambers 2016

David  Wilby QC

David Wilby QC

Called 1974
Year of Silk: 2006

David  Reade QC

David Reade QC

Called 1983
Door Tenant

Jo  Delahunty QC

Jo Delahunty QC

Called 1986
Door Tenant

Alison  Grief QC

Alison Grief QC

Called 1990
Door Tenant

Howard  Elgot

Howard Elgot

Called 1974

Elizabeth  O

Elizabeth O'Hare

Called 1980

David  de Jéhan

David de Jéhan

Called 1988

Joanne  Astbury

Joanne Astbury

Called 1989

Roger  Cooper

Roger Cooper

Called 1989

Michael  James

Michael James

Called 1989

Hari  Menon

Hari Menon

Called 1989

Craig  Moore

Craig Moore

Called 1989

Seamus  Sweeney

Seamus Sweeney

Called 1989

Sarah Harrison

Sarah Harrison

Called 1989

Richard  Copnall

Richard Copnall

Called 1990

Kerry Cox

Kerry Cox

Called 1990

Andrew  Crouch

Andrew Crouch

Called 1990

Jonathan  Godfrey

Jonathan Godfrey

Called 1990

Sean Kelly

Sean Kelly

Called 1990

Kaiser  Nazir

Kaiser Nazir

Called 1991

Deborah  Shield

Deborah Shield

Called 1991

Andrew  Axon

Andrew Axon

Called 1992

Elizabeth  Hodgson

Elizabeth Hodgson

Called 1993

James  Murphy

James Murphy

Called 1993

Julia  Nelson

Julia Nelson

Called 1993

Steven  Turner

Steven Turner

Called 1993

Marisa Lloyd

Marisa Lloyd

Called 1994

Corin  Furness

Corin Furness

Called 1994

Sara  Anning

Sara Anning

Called 1995

Daniel  Pitt

Daniel Pitt

Called 1995

Stephen  Friday

Stephen Friday

Called 1996

Kirti  Jeram

Kirti Jeram

Called 1996

Alan  Weir

Alan Weir

Called 1996

Dominic  Bayne

Dominic Bayne

Called 1997

Kristian  Mills

Kristian Mills

Called 1998

Elizabeth  Darlington

Elizabeth Darlington

Called 1998

Oliver  Longstaff

Oliver Longstaff

Called 1999

Tom  Nossiter

Tom Nossiter

Called 1999

Nicola  Twine

Nicola Twine

Called 1999

Elizabeth  Jones

Elizabeth Jones

Called 2000

Jane  Semple

Jane Semple

Called 2000

Alex  Taylor

Alex Taylor

Called 2000

Claire  Millns

Claire Millns

Called 2001

Ian  Pennock

Ian Pennock

Called 2001

Andrew  Sugarman

Andrew Sugarman

Called 2001

Katherine  Goss

Katherine Goss

Called 2002

Andrew  Scott

Andrew Scott

Called 2002

Catherine  Souter

Catherine Souter

Called 2002

Lynn McFadyen

Lynn McFadyen

Called 2003
Admitted as a Solicitor in 1993

Sarah  Brewis

Sarah Brewis

Called 2003

Paul  Edwards

Paul Edwards

Called 2003

Stuart  Jamieson

Stuart Jamieson

Called 2003

Roger  Quickfall

Roger Quickfall

Called 2003

Julie  Richardson

Julie Richardson

Called 2003

Farzana  Tai

Farzana Tai

Called 2003

Peter Cherry

Peter Cherry

Called 2003

Phil  Booth

Phil Booth

Called 2004
Admitted as a Solicitor in 1988

Tom  Vonberg

Tom Vonberg

Called 2004

Leila  Benyounes

Leila Benyounes

Called 2005

Andrew  Webster

Andrew Webster

Called 2005

John  Jackson

John Jackson

Called 2006
Admitted as a Solicitor in 1989

Tim  Wilkinson

Tim Wilkinson

Called 2006
Admitted as a Solicitor in 2009

Lucy  Bairstow

Lucy Bairstow

Called 2006

Gemma  Lieberman

Gemma Lieberman

Called 2006

Georgina  Nolan

Georgina Nolan

Called 2006

Natalia  Levine

Natalia Levine

Called 2007

Gemma  Meredith Davies

Gemma Meredith Davies

Called 2007

Donna Quigley

Donna Quigley

Called 2007

Hylton  Armstrong

Hylton Armstrong

Called 2008

Bryony  Clayton

Bryony Clayton

Called 2008

Anna  Datta

Anna Datta

Called 2009

Charlotte  Wilce

Charlotte Wilce

Called 2009

Jim  Hester

Jim Hester

Called 2010

Simon  Wilkinson

Simon Wilkinson

Called 2010

Anna Metcalfe

Anna Metcalfe

Called 2010

Kate  Clarkson

Kate Clarkson

Called 2011

Abigail  Telford

Abigail Telford

Called 2011

Cait Sweeney

Cait Sweeney

Called 2012

Paul  Sangha

Paul Sangha

Called 2012

Iain  Hutchinson

Iain Hutchinson

Called 2013

Richard  Ryan

Richard Ryan

Called 2014
Admitted as a Solicitor in 2004

Sophie  Firth

Sophie Firth

Called 2014

Adam  Gould

Adam Gould

Called 2015

Neil  Allerton

Neil Allerton

Called 2016
Admitted as a Solicitor in 1982

Tom  Semple

Tom Semple

Called 2016

Rebecca  Musgrove

Rebecca Musgrove

Called 2016

Robert  Dunn

Robert Dunn

Called 2016

Amy  Rumble (Pupil)

Amy Rumble (Pupil)

Called 2017

Giorgia Sessi (Pupil)

Giorgia Sessi (Pupil)

Called 2017

Awards &
Accreditations

View All Awards 

ISO 9001LegalRanked Chambers
Connect
TwitterLinkedIn